BAKU ATTORNEYS & CONSULTANTS (BAC) is a full-service law firm based in Baku, Azerbaijan. The law firm is managed and led by legal and consulting professionals with broad expertise in their area of practice. Our lawyers and attorneys are qualified to practice in Azerbaijan with extensive international and local experience in complex transactions. Our professionals hold L.L.M and masters’ degree from the prominent educational institutions of the U.S., U.K., and EU.
Our law firm provides legal, business consulting, tax and accounting services in Azerbaijan, including corporate and M&A, tax, banking & finance, energy and natural resources, intellectual property, media & sports, criminal law, litigation and debt recovery, real estate and property development, immigration and labor etc.
BAKU ATTORNEYS & CONSULTANTS is a private law firm and we are not affiliated with any other firms, institutions or agencies. We maintain good working relationships with the local and foreign public and private institutions and our core principle is to add value to our client’s business.