Galib Mammadov holds more than seven years of legal experience and is a managing partner in our law firm. He had worked for one of the leading local law firms of Azerbaijan and for SOCAR which is one of the biggest companies in the region.
Mr. Mammadov mainly specialized in corporate law, business establishment and planning, debt collection, contract, labor, intellectual property, oil and gas law, dispute resolution, real estate and sport law. He holds a bachelor’s degree in law from Baku State University and master’s degree from Washington University in U.S.A.
Mr. Fuad Aliyev
Fuad Aliyev is one of the founding partners of our law firm with more than twelve years of experience. He has worked for top-tier law firms in Azerbaijan, Central Bank of Azerbaijan and International Monetary Fund and acted as the corporate counsel for one of the leading local marine industry company. He is a member of the Azerbaijan Bar Association.
Mr. Aliyev mainly focuses on the corporate, litigation, banking, real estate, oil and gas, tax, telecommunications, mergers & acquisitions, cyber security & data protection and sports law practice of the law firm. Fuad has an L.L.M in international business and economic law from the Georgetown University Law Center of the U.S.A. and bachelor’s degree on general legal studies from Baku State University. He is a U.K. certified contract attorney (CCDNM™) and he is an adjunct lecturer with prominent local universities.
Mr. Kamil Huseynov
Kamil Huseynov is one of the founding partners of our law firm with more than ten years of experience. He has worked for different leading law firms and various state bodies in Azerbaijan.
Mr. Huseynov mainly focuses on litigation, corporate, finance, banking, tax, employment, intellectual property, antitrust & competition, and family law practices. He holds an L.L.M degree in international commercial law.