Galib Mammadov is a managing partner in our law firm. He holds more than seven years of legal experience in Law. Thus, he had worked for one of the leading local law firms of Azerbaijan. Moreover, he was an in-house lawyer for SOCAR which is one of the biggest companies in the region.
Mr. Mammadov mainly specialized in corporate law, business establishment and planning, debt collection, contract, labor, intellectual property. However he is also very experienced in oil and gas law, dispute resolution, real estate and sport law. He holds a bachelor’s degree in law from Baku State University and master’s degree from Washington University in U.S.A.
Mr. Kamil Huseynov
Kamil Huseynov is one of the founding partners of our law firm. He has more than ten years of experience. Thus, he has worked for different leading law firms and various state bodies in Azerbaijan.
Mr. Huseynov mainly focuses on litigation, corporate, finance, and banking. In addition, He is a very good expert on tax, employment, intellectual property, antitrust & competition, and family law. He holds an L.L.M degree in international commercial law.